Timetable & Appointments

Clinic on the Green Timetable & Appointments

As you will see in the table below, our therapists have set times at which they are available for treatments. At Clinic on the Green, we also run a flexi-slot system, so if you have an urgent problem or can’t fit into the therapists usual time, let us know and we will endeavor to have you seen at a more convenient time. You can use our fantastic Online Booking system to make an appointment or you can call us on 01869351345 or email enquiries@cliniconthegreen.com

COTG has a PA whose dedicated task is to answer our calls! This is the lovely Catherine. She is a wonderful part of our team and will always endeavour to meet your needs with the therapists as quickly as possible.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
08.00
Hannah Parr
Osteopathy
08.00
14.00
09.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy Sports Performance
09.15
14.45
Rotating Schedule
Monica Franke or Angela Power
09.00
13.00
Osteopathy, Children's Osteopathy
Rotating Schedule 2
Monica Franke
9:00-11:00 or 15:00

Rob Footit
11:00-14:00
09.00
14.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy Sports Performance
09.15
14.45
10.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy
10.00
16.00
One Sunday off a month!
11.00
12.00
13.00
Rotating Schedule
Monica Franke or Hannah Parr
13.15
21.00
Osteopathy
Angela Power
Osteopathy
13.00
20.00
Cranial Visceral Children's
14.00
Rotating Schedule 2
Podiatry
Rob Footitt
14:00-21:1515:00-18:00
Osteopathy
Hannah Parr
14.00
21.15
15.00
Aidan Keeble
Sports Massage
15.00
21.00
Rachel Bannister
Bowen Therapy, Reflexology, Hot Stone Reflexology, Reiki
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00

Monday

  • Monica Franke
    09.15 - 14.45
  • Aidan Keeble
    15.00 - 21.00

Tuesday

  • Rotating Schedule
    09.00 - 13.00
  • Rotating Schedule
    13.15 - 21.00

Wednesday

  • Angela Power
    13.00 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Rotating Schedule 2
    09.00 - 14.00
  • Rotating Schedule 2
    14.00 - 21.15

Friday

  • Monica Franke
    09.15 - 14.45
  • Rachel Bannister
    15.00 - 21.00

Saturday

  • Hannah Parr
    08.00 - 14.00

Sunday

  • Monica Franke
    10.00 - 16.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
15.00
Rachel Bannister
Bowen Therapy, Reflexology, Hot Stone Reflexology, Reiki
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00

Friday

  • Rachel Bannister
    15.00 - 21.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
15.00
Rachel Bannister
Bowen Therapy, Reflexology, Hot Stone Reflexology, Reiki
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00

Friday

  • Rachel Bannister
    15.00 - 21.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
08.00
Hannah Parr
Osteopathy
08.00
14.00
09.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy Sports Performance
09.15
14.45
Rotating Schedule
Monica Franke or Angela Power
09.00
13.00
Osteopathy, Children's Osteopathy
Rotating Schedule 2
Monica Franke
9:00-11:00 or 15:00

Rob Footit
11:00-14:00
09.00
14.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy Sports Performance
09.15
14.45
10.00
Monica Franke
Osteopathy
10.00
16.00
One Sunday off a month!
11.00
12.00
13.00
Rotating Schedule
Monica Franke or Hannah Parr
13.15
21.00
Osteopathy
Angela Power
Osteopathy
13.00
20.00
Cranial Visceral Children's
14.00
Rotating Schedule 2
Podiatry
Rob Footitt
14:00-21:1515:00-18:00
Osteopathy
Hannah Parr
14.00
21.15
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00

Monday

  • Monica Franke
    09.15 - 14.45

Tuesday

  • Rotating Schedule
    09.00 - 13.00
  • Rotating Schedule
    13.15 - 21.00

Wednesday

  • Angela Power
    13.00 - 20.00

Thursday

  • Rotating Schedule 2
    09.00 - 14.00
  • Rotating Schedule 2
    14.00 - 21.15

Friday

  • Monica Franke
    09.15 - 14.45

Saturday

  • Hannah Parr
    08.00 - 14.00

Sunday

  • Monica Franke
    10.00 - 16.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
09.00
Rotating Schedule 2
Monica Franke
9:00-11:00 or 15:00

Rob Footit
11:00-14:00
09.00
14.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Rotating Schedule 2
Podiatry
Rob Footitt
14:00-21:1515:00-18:00
Osteopathy
Hannah Parr
14.00
21.15
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00

Thursday

  • Rotating Schedule 2
    09.00 - 14.00
  • Rotating Schedule 2
    14.00 - 21.15
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
15.00
Rachel Bannister
Bowen Therapy, Reflexology, Hot Stone Reflexology, Reiki
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00

Friday

  • Rachel Bannister
    15.00 - 21.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
15.00
Rachel Bannister
Bowen Therapy, Reflexology, Hot Stone Reflexology, Reiki
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00

Friday

  • Rachel Bannister
    15.00 - 21.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
15.00
Aidan Keeble
Sports Massage
15.00
21.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00

Monday

  • Aidan Keeble
    15.00 - 21.00

Price list